Bylaws Committee

The Bylaws Committee is composed of one representative form each region, Immediate Past President, Board Secretary (Chair) and a member at large. Non-officer members shall serve a two-year staggered term. The Bylaws Committee shall be responsible for:

  • reviewing the bylaws
  • developing proposed revisions for consideration by the membership

A parliamentarian will review final proposed bylaws before presenting to the membership.


 

Name

Term Start

Term End

Immediate Past President

Roxie Price (GA)

1/1/2021

12/31/2021

Board Secretary

Kate Shumaker (OH)

1/1/2021

12/31/2022

Member at Large

Donna Donald (IA)

1/1/2020

12/31/2022

Southern Region

Katherine Farrow (TX)

1/1/2018

12/31/2020

Central Region

Rita Ussatis (ND)

1/1/2018

12/31/2020

Western Region

Rick Griffiths (NM)

1/1/2020

12/31/2021

Eastern Region

Nurgul Fitzgerald (NJ)

1/1/2020

12/31/2021